38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament (Brantford Girls Hockey Association)

owha.jpg
OWHA Sanction Number: 1819050

38th Annual WALTER GRETZKY Tournament

Friday February 22nd- Sunday February 24th 2019
 

Peewee AA, Bantam AA/A, Midget AA/A/BB, Intermediate A, Senior A - Game times 12-12-15

All other Representative and House League divisions - Game times 10-10-12




**  REGISTRATIONS ARE NOW CLOSED, ALL DIVISIONS ARE FULL **

Tournament Contact: Lisa Wallis [email protected]

For Hotels please click the HTG image below.


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kate Hogarth on Thursday, February 7, 2019 (194 views)
We wish to thank all teams who have registered for our 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament.  
All Divisions are full.
  
The Tournament webpage can be found here or you will be able to follow the Tournament on Twitter here.   

Looking forward to another GREAT Walter Gretzky Tournament weekend!
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Nov B
7:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Guelph Gryphons
WGS #4 [6]
Nov C
7:00 AM
Mount Forest Rams
@ Wilmot Wolverines
LPA [3]
Nov C
7:00 AM
Ilderton Jets
@ Sarnia Lady Sting
WGS #1 [4]
Nov C
7:00 AM
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
WGS #2 [5]
Nov HL
7:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - Red
BACC [1]
Nov HL
7:00 AM
Flamborough Falcons - Black
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
CC [2]
Atom HL
7:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Southpoint Stars
SDCC [7]
Atom HL
7:00 AM
Lucan Irish
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
WGS #3 [8]
Nov B
7:30 AM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Orillia Hawks
BSC-D [9]
Atom C
8:00 AM
Mooretown Lady Flags
@ Ilderton Jets
WGS #4 [13]
Atom C
8:00 AM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
@ Kincardine Kinucks
SDCC [12]
Atom B
8:00 AM
Buffalo Bisons
@ Walkerton Capitals
BSC - G [14]
Atom B
8:00 AM
Ayr Rockets
@ Ancaster Avalanche
LPA [15]
Atom B
8:00 AM
Peterborough Ice Kats
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
WGS #2 [16]
Atom C
8:00 AM
Waterloo Ravens
@ Stratford Aces
BACC [10]
Atom C
8:00 AM
Lambton Attack
@ Keene Wolverines
CC [11]
Atom A
8:15 AM
Sudbury Lady Wolves
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #3 [18]
Atom A
8:15 AM
Peterborough Ice Kats
@ Toronto Wildcats
WGS #1 [17]
PW HL
8:30 AM
Kitchener Lady Rangers - White
@ Goulbourn Rockets
BSC-D [19]
PW C
9:00 AM
St. Thomas Panthers
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
WGS #2 [26]
Atom B
9:00 AM
Mount Forest Rams
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #4 [20]
PW HL
9:00 AM
Huntsville Sting (Seely)
@ Brantford Ice Cats
BSC - G [21]
PW HL
9:00 AM
North Simcoe Capitals
@ Lambton Attack
SDCC [22]
PW C
9:00 AM
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Carlton Cyclones
BACC [23]
PW C
9:00 AM
North Middlesex Stars
@ Keene Wolverines
CC [24]
PW C
9:00 AM
Kent County Fillies
@ Stratford Aces
LPA [25]
PW B
9:15 AM
Buffalo
@ Norfolk Hericanes
WGS #3 [27]
PW B
9:30 AM
Flamborough Flames
@ Scarborough Sharks
BSC-D [28]
PW B
9:30 AM
St. Catharine's Brock Jr. Badgers
@ Ayr Rockets
MQP - L [29]
Bant A
9:30 AM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #1 [30]
PW BB
9:45 AM
St. Clair Saints
@ North Simcoe Capitals
MQP - TH [31]
PW BB
10:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Scarborough Sharks
SDCC [34]
Nov C
10:00 AM
Mooretown Lady Flags
@ Gloucester Stars
MQP-ECAH [32]
PW B
10:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Waterloo Ravens
WGS #2 [33]
PW BB
10:00 AM
Orillia Hawks
@ Woolwich Wild
BSC - G [35]
BAN C
10:00 AM
Kent County Fillies
@ Walkerton Capitals
LPA [39]
Bant HL
10:00 AM
Barrie Sharks - Green
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - Blue
CC [37]
Bant HL
10:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - White
WGS #4 [36]
BAN C
10:00 AM
Ilderton Jets
@ Sarnia Ladies Sting
BACC [38]
Bant B
10:15 AM
Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
@ Hamilton Hawks
MQP - C [40]
MBB
10:15 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Burlington Barracudas
WGS #3 [41]
Bant B
10:30 AM
Barrie Sharks
@ Ancaster Avalanche
BSC-D [42]
Bant BB
10:30 AM
Stoney Creek Sabres
@ Brantford Ice Cats
MQP - L [43]
Bant BB
10:45 AM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
MQP - TH [44]
Nov C
11:00 AM
Wilmot Wolverines
@ Ilderton Jets
BSC - G [47]
M/I HL
11:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats - Red
@ Huntsville Sting
SDCC [53]
Nov C
11:00 AM
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Lambton Attack
MQP-ECAH [48]
Bant HL
11:00 AM
Huntsville Sting
@ Barrie Sharks - Blue
WGS #2 [51]
Atom HL
11:00 AM
Mooretown Lady Flags
@ Lambton Attack
WGS #4 [50]
Atom HL
11:00 AM
Southpoint Stars
@ Lucan Irish
CC [49]
Nov HL
11:00 AM
Kitchener Lady Rangers - Red
@ Flamborough Falcons - Black
BACC [45]
Nov HL
11:00 AM
Mooretown Lady Flags
@ Lambton Attack
LPA [46]
MB
11:15 AM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Kent County Fillies
MQP - C [54]
Bant A
11:15 AM
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats
@ North Bay Ice Boltz
WGS #1 [52]
MB
11:30 AM
Sudbury Lady Wolves
@ Brantford Ice Cats
BSC-D [55]
MB
11:30 AM
Ottawa
@ Mitchell Meteors
MQP - L [56]
MB
11:45 AM
Cold Creek Comets
@ Caledon Coyotes
MQP - TH [57]
MBB
11:45 AM
Caledon Coyotes
@ Mississauga Chiefs
WGS #3 [58]
MB
12:00 PM
Otonabee Wolverines
@ Orangeville Tigers
CC [66]
Atom C
12:00 PM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #2 [63]
Atom B
12:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
SDCC [65]
Atom C
12:00 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags
@ Lambton Attack
MQP-ECAH [62]
Atom C
12:00 PM
Stratford Aces
@ Kincardine Kinucks
WGS #4 [64]
Nov B
12:00 PM
Orillia Hawks
@ Brantford Ice Cats
LPA [61]
Nov C
12:00 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
BACC [59]
Nov B
12:00 PM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Ancaster Avalanche
BSC - G [60]
Atom A
12:15 PM
Etobicoke Dolphins
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
MQP - C [67]
Atom C
12:30 PM
Ilderton Jets
@ Waterloo Ravens
MQP - L [68]
Atom B
12:30 PM
Buffalo Bisons
@ Ayr Rockets
BSC-D [69]
MAA
12:45 PM
Buffalo Regals
@ Saugeen Lightning
WGS #1 [70]
M/I HL
12:45 PM
Brantford Ice Cats - White
@ Tecumseh Tigercats
MQP - TH [71]
PW C
1:00 PM
Carlton Cyclones
@ Stratford Aces
BSC - G [77]
PW HL
1:00 PM
North Simcoe Capitals
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - Red
LPA [75]
PW HL
1:00 PM
Goulbourn Rockets
@ Huntsville Sting (Seely)
CC [74]
PW HL
1:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - White
MQP-ECAH [76]
PW C
1:00 PM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
@ Kincardine Kinucks
WGS #2 [79]
Atom B
1:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Ancaster Avalanche
WGS #4 [73]
Atom B
1:00 PM
Walkerton Capitals
@ Mount Forest Rams
BACC [72]
PW C
1:00 PM
Keene Wolverines
@ St. Thomas Panthers
SDCC [78]
PW C
1:15 PM
North Middlesex Stars
@ Kent County Fillies
MQP - C [81]
PW B
1:15 PM
Buffalo
@ Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats
WGS #3 [80]
PW B
1:30 PM
Scarborough Sharks
@ Norfolk Hericanes
BSC-D [82]
Nov C
2:00 PM
Mount Forest Rams
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
MQP-ECAH [83]
PW BB
2:00 PM
North Simcoe Capitals
@ Orillia Hawks
BACC [84]
BAN C
2:00 PM
Sarnia Ladies Sting
@ Kent County Fillies
CC [87]
BAN C
2:00 PM
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
@ Ilderton Jets
BSC - G [86]
PW BB
2:00 PM
Woolwich Wild
@ Brantford Ice Cats
SDCC [85]
MAA
2:15 PM
Syracuse Valley Eagles
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #1 [88]
PW BB
2:15 PM
St. Clair Saints
@ Scarborough Sharks
MQP - C [90]
PW B
2:15 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Flamborough Flames
WGS #3 [89]
Bant BB
2:30 PM
Sudbury Lady Wolves
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
BSC-D [91]
Bant HL
3:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers - White
@ Barrie Sharks - Green
BACC [97]
Atom HL
3:00 PM
Lambton Attack
@ Lucan Irish
WGS #4 [96]
Atom HL
3:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
WGS #2 [95]
Nov HL
3:00 PM
Lambton Attack
@ Flamborough Falcons - Black
SDCC [93]
Nov HL
3:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
LPA [92]
Nov C
3:00 PM
Gloucester Stars
@ Lambton Attack
CC [94]
Bant HL
3:15 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers - Blue
@ Huntsville Sting
WGS #3 [98]
M/I HL
4:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats - Red
@ Nepean Wildcats
LPA [104]
Bant B
4:00 PM
Hamilton Hawks
@ Barrie Sharks
CC [102]
Bant HL
4:00 PM
Barrie Sharks - Blue
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #2 [101]
Atom C
4:00 PM
Keene Wolverines
@ Brantford Ice Cats
BACC [99]
Atom B
4:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
WGS #4 [100]
Bant B
4:00 PM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
SDCC [103]
Bant A
4:15 PM
North Bay Ice Boltz
@ Guelph Gryphons
WGS #1 [106]
MBB
4:15 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ St. Catharine's Brock Jr. Badgers
WGS #3 [105]
MB
5:00 PM
Mitchell Meteors
@ Caledon Coyotes
BACC [112]
M/I HL
5:00 PM
Niagara Falls Rapids
@ Brantford Ice Cats - White
CC [111]
PW HL
5:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers - Red
@ Lambton Attack
LPA [109]
PW B
5:00 PM
Waterloo Ravens
@ St. Catharine's Brock Jr. Badgers
WGS #4 [110]
Atom A
5:00 PM
Toronto Wildcats
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
SDCC [107]
Atom A
5:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
WGS #2 [108]
Bant A
5:45 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats
WGS #1 [116]
MBB
5:45 PM
Burlington Barracudas
@ Caledon Coyotes
WGS #3 [113]
MB
6:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Cold Creek Comets
CC [117]
MB
6:00 PM
Kent County Fillies
@ Ottawa
WGS #2 [118]
BAN C
6:00 PM
Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
@ Kent County Fillies
WGS #4 [115]
PW B
6:00 PM
Ayr Rockets
@ Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats
LPA [114]
MB
7:00 PM
Orangeville Tigers
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
WGS #2 [121]
Nov HL
7:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers - Red
@ Lambton Attack
LPA [119]
Atom HL
7:00 PM
Lambton Attack
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #4 [120]
MAA
7:15 PM
Syracuse Valley Eagles
@ Buffalo Regals
WGS #1 [123]
Bant BB
7:15 PM
Sudbury Lady Wolves
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #3 [122]
BAN C
8:00 PM
Walkerton Capitals
@ Sarnia Ladies Sting
LPA [126]
Bant HL
8:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - Blue
WGS #4 [125]
Bant HL
8:00 PM
Barrie Sharks - Blue
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - White
WGS #2 [124]
Bant HL
8:15 PM
Barrie Sharks - Green
@ Huntsville Sting
WGS #3 [127]
MAA
8:45 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Saugeen Lightning
WGS #1 [131]
MB
9:00 PM
Otonabee Wolverines
@ Ancaster Avalanche
LPA [130]
M/I HL
9:00 PM
Huntsville Sting
@ Tecumseh Tigercats
WGS #4 [128]
M/I HL
9:00 PM
Niagara Falls Rapids
@ Brantford Ice Cats - Red
WGS #2 [129]
MBB
9:15 PM
St. Catharine's Brock Jr. Badgers
@ Mississauga Chiefs
WGS #3 [132]
M/I HL
10:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats - White
@ Nepean Wildcats
WGS #4 [133]
Atom A
7:00 AM
Sudbury Lady Wolves
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
WGS #3 [140]
Atom A
7:00 AM
Toronto Wildcats
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
WGS #2 [139]
Nov HL
7:00 AM
Flamborough Falcons - Black
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #1 [134]
Nov C
7:00 AM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
@ Ilderton Jets
LPA [136]
Nov C
7:00 AM
Lambton Attack
@ Wilmot Wolverines
CC [135]
Nov B
7:00 AM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Orillia Hawks
BSC - G [138]
Nov B
7:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Ancaster Avalanche
WGS #4 [137]
Nov C
7:30 AM
Sarnia Lady Sting
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
BSC-D [141]
Atom C
8:00 AM
Stratford Aces
@ Lambton Attack
WGS #4 [143]
Atom B
8:00 AM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Buffalo Bisons
LPA [145]
Atom C
8:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Ilderton Jets
CC [142]
Atom B
8:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Ayr Rockets
WGS #2 [144]
Nov C
8:15 AM
Gloucester Stars
@ Mount Forest Rams
WGS #3 [146]
PW C
8:15 AM
Stratford Aces
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
WGS #1 [147]
Atom C
8:30 AM
Waterloo Ravens
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
BSC-D [149]
Atom C
9:00 AM
Keene Wolverines
@ Mooretown Lady Flags
CC [150]
Atom B
9:00 AM
Mount Forest Rams
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
LPA [151]
PW B
9:00 AM
Scarborough Sharks
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #2 [153]
PW HL
9:00 AM
Kitchener Lady Rangers - Red
@ Huntsville Sting (Seely)
WGS #4 [152]
Atom B
9:15 AM
Sudbury Lady Wolves
@ Walkerton Capitals
WGS #3 [154]
Bant A
9:30 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ North Bay Ice Boltz
WGS #1 [155]
BAN C
10:00 AM
Kent County Fillies
@ Ilderton Jets
CC [156]
BAN C
10:00 AM
Walkerton Capitals
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
WGS #4 [157]
Bant BB
10:00 AM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #2 [159]
Bant BB
10:00 AM
Owen Sound Ice Hawks
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
LPA [158]
MBB
10:15 AM
St. Catharine's Brock Jr. Badgers
@ Caledon Coyotes
WGS #3 [160]
PW HL
11:00 AM
Goulbourn Rockets
@ Brantford Ice Cats
CC [163]
PW C
11:00 AM
Kent County Fillies
@ Keene Wolverines
LPA [164]
Atom A
11:00 AM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Toronto Wildcats
WGS #2 [162]
Atom HL
11:00 AM
Southpoint Stars
@ Lambton Attack
WGS #4 [161]
Bant A
11:15 AM
Guelph Gryphons
@ Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats
WGS #1 [165]
MBB
11:45 AM
Mississauga Chiefs
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #3 [166]
Atom HL
12:00 PM
Lucan Irish
@ Brantford Ice Cats
LPA [167]
Atom A
12:00 PM
Etobicoke Dolphins
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
WGS #4 [170]
Atom B
12:00 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #2 [169]
Atom C
12:00 PM
Kincardine Kinucks
@ Brantford Ice Cats
CC [168]
MAA
12:45 PM
Saugeen Lightning
@ Syracuse Valley Eagles
WGS #1 [171]
PW B
1:00 PM
Norfolk Hericanes
@ Waterloo Ravens
LPA [173]
Bant B
1:00 PM
Barrie Sharks
@ Temiskaming Shores Puckhounds
CC [175]
PW B
1:00 PM
St. Catharine's Brock Jr. Badgers
@ Buffalo
WGS #2 [174]
Nov C
1:00 PM
Ilderton Jets
@ Kincardine Kinucks
WGS #4 [172]
PW B
1:15 PM
Ayr Rockets
@ Flamborough Flames
WGS #3 [176]
PW B
2:15 PM
Sault Ste. Marie Wildcats
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #3 [178]
MAA
2:15 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Buffalo Regals
WGS #1 [177]
Nov HL
3:00 PM
Lambton Attack
@ Brantford Ice Cats
LPA [179]
PW BB
3:00 PM
North Simcoe Capitals
@ Woolwich Wild
CC [180]
PW BB
3:00 PM
Scarborough Sharks
@ Orillia Hawks
WGS #2 [181]
Nov HL
3:00 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - Red
WGS #4 [182]
Nov B C
3:15 PM
4th Place Team
@ 3rd Place Team
WGS #3 [183]
Atom HL
3:45 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags
@ Southpoint Stars
WGS #1 [184]
PW BB
4:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ St. Clair Saints
LPA [185]
M/I HL
4:00 PM
Tecumseh Tigercats
@ Niagara Falls Rapids
WGS #2 [189]
Bant B
4:00 PM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Hamilton Hawks
WGS #4 [186]
Bant BB
4:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
BSC-D [187]
Bant BB
4:00 PM
St. Clair Shores Saints
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
CC [188]
MBB
4:15 PM
Burlington Barracudas
@ St. Catharine's Brock Jr. Badgers
WGS #3 [190]
MB
4:45 PM
Caledon Coyotes
@ Kent County Fillies
WGS #1 [191]
MB
5:00 PM
Cold Creek Comets
@ Sudbury Lady Wolves
WGS #4 [193]
Nov C C
5:00 PM
7th Place Team
@ 6th Place Team
CC [192]
MB
5:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Mitchell Meteors
WGS #2 [196]
MB
5:00 PM
Ottawa
@ Otonabee Wolverines
BSC-D [194]
MB
5:00 PM
Ancaster Avalanche
@ Orangeville Tigers
LPA [195]
Bant A C
5:45 PM
4th Place Team
@ 3rd Place Team
WGS #1 [197]
MBB
5:45 PM
Caledon Coyotes
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #3 [198]
M/I HL
6:00 PM
Nepean Wildcats
@ Huntsville Sting
LPA [202]
Nov C C
6:00 PM
9th Place Team
@ 8th Place Team
CC [199]
Atom B SF
6:00 PM
3rd Place Team
@ 2nd Place Team
WGS #4 [200]
Atom A
6:00 PM
Peterborough Ice Kats
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #2 [201]
Atom C C
7:00 PM
5th Place Team
@ 4th Place Team
WGS #2 [204]
Atom C C
7:00 PM
7th Place Team
@ 6th Place Team
WGS #4 [205]
Atom B C
7:00 PM
7th Team Place
@ 6th Team Place
LPA [208]
Atom B C
7:00 PM
9th Place Team
@ 8th Place Team
CC [207]
Atom B C
7:00 PM
5th Place Team
@ 4th Place Team
BACC [206]
Atom C C
7:15 PM
9th Place Team
@ 8th Place Team
WGS #1 [203]
PW C
7:15 PM
Kincardine Kinucks
@ St. Thomas Panthers
WGS #3 [209]
PW C
8:00 PM
North Middlesex Stars
@ Carlton Cyclones
BACC [211]
PW HL
8:00 PM
North Simcoe Capitals
@ Brantford Ice Cats
CC [210]
Bant HL
8:00 PM
Brantford Ice Cats
@ Barrie Sharks - Green
WGS #4 [216]
Bant HL
8:00 PM
Barrie Sharks - Blue
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - Blue
BSC-D [215]
PW BB
8:00 PM
Woolwich Wild
@ St. Clair Saints
LPA [212]
PW BB
8:00 PM
Orillia Hawks
@ Brantford Ice Cats
WGS #2 [214]
PW BB
8:15 PM
Scarborough Sharks
@ North Simcoe Capitals
WGS #1 [213]
PW HL
8:15 PM
Lambton Attack
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - White
WGS #3 [217]
BAN C
8:30 PM
Ilderton Jets
@ Walkerton Capitals
SDCC [218]
BAN C
9:00 PM
Sarnia Ladies Sting
@ Grey Highlands Shooting Stars
WGS #4 [219]
Bant BB
9:00 PM
Sudbury Lady Wolves
@ Owen Sound Ice Hawks
LPA [221]
Bant BB
9:00 PM
Stoney Creek Sabres
@ St. Clair Shores Saints
CC [220]
MB C
9:00 PM
10th Place Team
@ 9th Place Team
WGS #2 [223]
MB C
9:00 PM
6th Place Team
@ 5th Place Team
BACC [222]
MAA C
9:15 PM
4th Place Team
@ 3rd Place Team
WGS #1 [224]
MBB
9:15 PM
Mississauga Chiefs
@ Burlington Barracudas
WGS #3 [225]
Bant HL
9:30 PM
Kitchener Lady Rangers - White
@ Huntsville Sting
SDCC [226]
M/I HL
10:00 PM
Tecumseh Tigercats
@ Brantford Ice Cats - Red
WGS #2 [227]
M/I HL
10:00 PM
Huntsville Sting
@ Brantford Ice Cats - White
BSC - G [228]
M/I HL
10:00 PM
Nepean Wildcats
@ Niagara Falls Rapids
CC [229]
MB SF
10:00 PM
3rd Place Team
@ 2nd Place Team
LPA [231]
MB SF
10:00 PM
4th Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
BACC [230]
MB C
10:00 PM
8th Place Team
@ 7th Place Team
WGS #4 [232]
PW HL SF
7:00 AM
3rd Place Team
@ 2nd Place Team
WGS #2 [235]
Nov C SF
7:00 AM
3rd Place Team
@ 2nd Place Team
WGS #3 [233]
Atom C SF
7:00 AM
3rd Place Team
@ 2nd Place Team
WGS #4 [234]
PW C SF
7:00 AM
4th Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #1 [236]
Nov C C
8:00 AM
5th Place Team
@ 4th Place Team
WGS #4 [237]
PW HL C
8:00 AM
5th Place Team
@ 4th Place Team
WGS #1 [238]
PW B SF
8:15 AM
3rd Place Team
@ 2nd Place Team
WGS #3 [240]
PW C SF
8:15 AM
3rd Place Team
@ 2nd Place Team
WGS #2 [239]
PWB C
9:00 AM
9th Place Team
@ 8th Place Team
WGS #4 [242]
PW HL C
9:00 AM
7th Place Team
@ 6th Place Team
WGS #1 [241]
PW C C
9:15 AM
6th Place Team
@ 5th Place Team
WGS #2 [243]
PW C C
9:15 AM
8th Place Team
@ 7th Place Team
WGS #3 [244]
PWB C
10:00 AM
7th Place Team
@ 6th Place Team
WGS #4 [246]
Atom A F
10:00 AM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #1 [245]
Nov HL F
10:15 AM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #3 [247]
Bant B C
10:15 AM
4th Place Team
@ 3rd Place Team
WGS #2 [248]
PWB C
11:00 AM
5th Place Team
@ 4th Place Team
WGS #4 [249]
Atom B F
11:15 AM
Winner of Game #200
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #2 [252]
Nov C F
11:30 AM
Winner of Game #233
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #3 [251]
Bant A F
11:30 AM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #1 [250]
Atom HL F
12:00 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #4 [253]
Bant HL F
12:30 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #2 [255]
Nov B F
12:45 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #3 [254]
MBB F
1:00 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #1 [256]
Bant BB F
1:15 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #4 [257]
Atom C F
1:45 PM
Winner of Game #234
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #2 [258]
PW BB F
2:00 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #3 [259]
PW C F
2:30 PM
Winner of Game #239
@ Winner of #236
WGS #4 [261]
MAA F
2:30 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #1 [260]
PW HL F
3:00 PM
Winner of Game #235
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #2 [262]
PW B F
3:15 PM
Winner of Game #240
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #3 [263]
M/I HL F
3:45 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #4 [264]
MB F
4:00 PM
Winner of Game #231
@ Winner of Game #230
WGS #1 [265]
Bant C F
4:15 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #2 [266]
Bant B F
4:30 PM
2nd Place Team
@ 1st Place Team
WGS #3 [267]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Novice, Novice B - Novice B
    Fri
    Feb 22
    7:00 AM
    Brantford Ice Cats
    @Guelph Gryphons
    Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre - Rink 4
  • Novice, Novice C - Novice C
    Fri
    Feb 22
    7:00 AM
    Mount Forest Rams
    @Wilmot Wolverines
    Lion's Park Arena
  • Novice, Novice C - Novice C
    Fri
    Feb 22
    7:00 AM
    Ilderton Jets
    @Sarnia Lady Sting
    Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre - Rink 1
  • Novice, Novice C - Novice C
    Fri
    Feb 22
    7:00 AM
    Kincardine Kinucks
    @Owen Sound Ice Hawks
    Wayne Gretzky Sports Centre - Rink 2
  • Novice, Novice HL - Novice HL
    Fri
    Feb 22
    7:00 AM
    Brantford Ice Cats
    @Kitchener Lady Rangers - Red
    Burford Arena & Community Centre
  • Novice, Novice HL - Novice HL
    Fri
    Feb 22
    7:00 AM
    Flamborough Falcons - Black
    @Mooretown Lady Flags
    Brantford & District Civic Centre
Tweets
Colours Legend
  • Novice
    Novice B
    Novice B
    Novice B Consolation
    Novice B Finals
    Novice C
    Novice C
    Novice C Consolation
    Novice C Semi-Final
    Novice C Final
    Novice HL
    Novice HL
    Novice HL Finals
  • Atom
    Atom A
    Atom A
    Atom A Final
    Atom B
    Atom B
    Atom B Consolation
    Atom B Semi-Final
    Atom B Final
    Atom C
    Atom C
    Atom C Consolation
    Atom C Semi-Final
    Atom C Final
    Atom HL
    Atom HL
    Atom HL Finals
  • Peewee
    Peewee BB
    Peewee BB
    Peewee BB Finals
    Peewee B
    Peewee B
    Peewee B Consolation
    Peewee B Semi-Final
    Peewee B Final
    Peewee C
    Peewee C
    Peewee C Consolation
    Peewee C Semi-Final
    Peewee C Final
    Peewee HL
    Peewee HL
    Peewee HL Consolation
    Peewee HL Semi-Final
    Peewee HL Final
  • Bantam
    Bantam A
    Bantam A
    Bantam A Consolation
    Bantam A Final
    Bantam BB
    Bantam BB
    Bantam BB Final
    Bantam B
    Bantam B
    Bantam B Consolation
    Bantam B Final
    Bantam C
    Bantam C
    Bantam C Final
    Bantam HL
    Bantam HL
    Bantam HL Final
  • Midget
    Midget AA
    Midget AA
    Midget AA Consolation
    Midget AA Final
    Midget BB
    Midget BB
    Midget BB Final
    Midget B
    Midget B
    Midget B Consolation
    Midget B Semi-Final
    Midget B Final
    Midget/Intermediate HL
    Midget/Int. HL
    Midget/Int. HL Final
Printed from bgha.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 2:49 PM