Organization Calendar (Brantford Girls Hockey Association)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevFeb 17, 2019-Mar 09, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Peewee BB - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Midget AA - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Bantam BB - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Atom C - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Peewee B - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Atom A - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Atom B - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Midget B - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Bantam A - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Midget BB - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Novice B - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Novice HL - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Atom HL - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Peewee HL - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Bantam HL - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - White #1 - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - Red #2 - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Midget BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
HL - Atom HL - GHGHL Playoffs
REP - Midget B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
REP - Peewee B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Bantam A - OWHA Provincial Playdown - 1st round
HL - Bantam HL - GHGHL Playoffs
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - White #1 - GHGHL Playoffs
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - Red #2 - GHGHL Playoffs
HL - Peewee HL - GHGHL Playoffs
REP - Novice B - LLFHL First Round Playoffs
REP - Midget AA - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Atom C - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Atom A - OWHA Provincial Playdowns (1st round)
REP - Atom C - WOGHL Playoffs Round Robin
REP - Peewee BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Bantam A - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Peewee B - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Atom B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
REP - Midget B - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Midget BB - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
HL
Atom HL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
Peewee HL
10:00 AM
vs. Flamborough-White
HL
Bantam HL
1:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek - Yellow
REP
Atom A
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
REP
Midget BB
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Senior A
4:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Hawks
REP
Atom C
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee B
4:30 PM
@ Haldimand River Cats
HL
Midget/Intermediate HL - Red #2
5:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
HL
Novice HL
6:00 PM
@ Ancaster #1
REP
Atom B
6:00 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
REP
Bantam A
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
6:00 PM
@ Twin Centre
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam HL
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
REP
Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
REP
Atom A
8:15 AM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves
HL
Peewee HL
9:00 AM
vs. Huntsville Sting (Seeley)
REP
Atom B
9:00 AM
vs. Mount forest
REP
Bantam A
9:30 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
REP
Peewee B
10:00 AM
@ Waterloo Ravens
REP
Bantam BB
10:30 AM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
REP
Atom C
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
HL
Peewee HL
1:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers - White
REP
Atom B
1:00 PM
@ Ancaster
REP
Peewee B
2:15 PM
@ Flamborough
REP
Midget AA
2:15 PM
vs. Syracuse Valley
REP
Atom C
4:00 PM
vs. Keene Wolverines
BURFORD [99]
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM
@ Etobicoke Dolphins
REP
Bantam A
5:45 PM
@ Sault Ste Marie
REP
Bantam BB
7:15 PM
vs. Sudbury
REP
Midget AA
8:45 PM
@ SaugeenMaitland Lightning
REP
Senior A
9:30 PM
@ Hamilton Hawks
REP
Atom B
8:00 AM
@ Ayr Rockets
REP
Atom C
8:00 AM
@ Ilderton Jets
REP
Peewee B
9:00 AM
vs. Scarborough
REP
Bantam A
9:30 AM
@ North Bay
REP
Bantam BB
10:00 AM
vs. St Clair Shores
REP
Atom A
11:00 AM
@ Toronto Wildcats
HL
Peewee HL
11:00 AM
vs. Goulbourn Rockets
REP
Atom C
12:00 PM
vs. Kincardine Kinucks
REP
Atom B
12:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
REP
Peewee B
2:15 PM
vs. Sault Ste. Marie
REP
Midget AA
2:15 PM
@ Buffalo
REP
Bantam BB
4:00 PM
@ Owen Sound
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Ice Kats
HL
Peewee HL
8:00 PM
vs. North Simcoe Capitals
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Mar 01Mar 02
38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Peewee BB - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Midget AA - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Bantam BB - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Atom C - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Peewee B - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Atom A - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Atom B - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Midget B - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Bantam A - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Midget BB - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Novice B - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Novice HL - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Atom HL - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Peewee HL - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Bantam HL - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - White #1 - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - Red #2 - 38th Annual Walter Gretzky Tournament
REP - Midget BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
HL - Atom HL - GHGHL Playoffs
REP - Midget B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
REP - Peewee B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Bantam A - OWHA Provincial Playdown - 1st round
HL - Bantam HL - GHGHL Playoffs
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - White #1 - GHGHL Playoffs
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - Red #2 - GHGHL Playoffs
REP - Midget AA - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Atom C - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Atom A - OWHA Provincial Playdowns (1st round)
REP - Atom C - WOGHL Playoffs Round Robin
REP - Peewee BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Bantam A - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Peewee B - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Atom B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
REP - Midget B - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Midget BB - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Senior A - OWHA Playdowns
REP - Bantam BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
REP
Senior A
9:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
HL
Midget/Intermediate HL - White #1
7:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek- White
REP
Peewee B
8:00 PM
@ Haldimand River Cats
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom C
6:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
REP
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Sabres
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
@ Wilmot Wolverines
REP
Peewee B
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
9:00 PM
@ Haldimand River Cats
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
REP
Midget B
6:50 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
REP
Midget B
8:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre
REP
Atom C
6:30 PM
@ South Huron Sabres HL
Stephen Township [ATOMRRE-07]
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
7:50 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Sabres
REP
Midget B
9:00 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
IK
Ice Kittens - Session 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
TK
Tyke- Detroit Wildcats
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
TK
Tyke- Toronto TomCats & Tyke- Boston BobCats
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Game
HL
Novice HL
10:15 AM
@ St Catharines 1
REP
Novice B
10:15 AM
@ Oakville Hornets
HL
Atom HL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
HL
Bantam HL
11:30 AM
vs. St Catharines #1
REP
Atom A
12:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
REP
Atom C
12:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
REP
Bantam BB
1:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Bantam A
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
REP
Peewee B
3:00 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
HL
Peewee HL
4:00 PM
vs. Port Colbourne White
REP
Atom B
4:15 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
REP
Midget AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
5:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
HL
Midget/Intermediate HL - Red #2
5:00 PM
@ St Catharines Blue
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
HL
Midget/Intermediate HL - White #1
7:30 PM
@ Hamilton White
Inch Park [MC09]
REP
Midget B
9:00 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
REP - Senior A - St Catharines
REP - Midget BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
HL - Atom HL - GHGHL Playoffs
REP - Peewee B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Bantam A - OWHA Provincial Playdown - 1st round
HL - Bantam HL - GHGHL Playoffs
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - White #1 - GHGHL Playoffs
HL - Midget/Intermediate HL - Red #2 - GHGHL Playoffs
REP - Midget AA - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Atom C - WOGHL Playoffs Round Robin
REP - Peewee BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st round
REP - Bantam A - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Peewee B - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Atom B - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
REP - Midget B - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Midget BB - LLFHL Second Round Playoffs
REP - Senior A - OWHA Playdowns
REP - Bantam BB - OWHA Provincial Playdowns - 1st Round
HL
Novice HL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
HL
Bantam HL
10:00 AM
vs. Ancaster Maroon
HL
Peewee HL
1:30 PM
vs. Haldimand River Cats
REP
Atom A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
4:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre
REP
Midget BB
4:00 PM
@ Woodstock Wildcats
REP
Senior A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom C
4:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats HL
Lion's Park Arena [ATOMRRE-03]
REP
Peewee B
5:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Intermediate HL - Red #2
5:30 PM
@ Haldimand River Cats
HCCC [MD15]
REP
Midget B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Bantam A
6:30 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Peewee B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Peewee BB
7:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wild
REP
Midget AA
8:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Midget B
8:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
HL
Peewee HL
6:30 PM
@ Flamborough #1
REP
Peewee B
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Peewee BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Midget B
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom C
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
REP
Bantam A
8:30 PM
@ Kitchener Lady Rangers
REP
Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
9:00 PM
@ Cambridge Roadrunners
IK
Ice Kittens - Session 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
HL
Novice HL
9:30 AM
vs. Hamilton #1
HL
Atom HL & Peewee HL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee B
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom B
12:00 PM
@ Ayr Rockets
REP
Atom C
12:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
Gretzky Centre (4) [ATOMRRE-01]
REP
Bantam A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
REP
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget AA
4:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Peewee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Midget BB
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
REP
Midget B
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Bantam BB
7:30 PM
@ Waterloo Ravens
HL
Bantam HL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HL
Midget/Intermediate HL - White #1 & Midget/Intermediate HL - Red #2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bgha.ca on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 2:08 PM