Record Details, Midget HL, 2019-2020, HL (Brantford Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament5140611211010272501613
Regular Season1036127281035220302061134758
Playoff3111872101325212119
Overall185112414614563333432101757480
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Blue100122000000100122
Ancaster Maroon11001010000001100101
Ancaster Navy 101034000000101034
Dunnville Mudcats101004000000101004
Flamborough Black 000000110041110041
Flamborough White 000000101006101006
Flamborough-Grey 000000101005101005
Haldimand River Cats000000110084110084
Hamilton Blue101024000000101024
Huntsville Sting - Black110030000000110030
Huntsville Sting - White000000101012101012
Lasalle Sabrecats101014000000101014
Niagara Falls #1 100122000000100122
Niagara Falls #2 101023000000101023
Niagara Falls-Red 110031000000110031
Norfolk Hericanes000000101003101003
Oakville Hornets101012000000101012
Port Colborne White101023000000101023
Port Colbourne- Black 000000101012101012
Port Colbourne Blue 211044000000211044
St Catharines #3 101005000000101005
St Catharines Red 000000110030110030
St. Catharines Brock Badgers Grey000000110090110090
Stoney Creek - Yellow 110052000000110052
Stoney Creek Black000000110010110010
Stoney Creek- Black 000000100133100133
Stoney Creek Green000000100100100100
Stoney Creek White000000101016101016
Stoney Creek Yellow000000100122100122
Tecumseh Tigercats101013000000101013
Waterloo Ravens101002000000101002
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Beverly Arena00000020200112020011
Brant Sports Complex (Davis)302149000000302149
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney)101002000000101002
Carlisle Arena000000110041110041
Civic Centre101013101012202025
Gateway Ice Centre000000200233200233
Gretzky Centre (1)101023000000101023
Gretzky Centre (2)110030000000110030
Gretzky Centre (4)101024000000101024
Haldimand County Community Centre000000110084110084
Lion's Park Arena8431271900000084312719
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre000000211026211026
Seymour Hannah Sports Complex000000110030110030
Simcoe Rec Centre2020261100903120116
Talbot Gardens000000101003101003
Vale Centre000000101012101012
Valley Park Community Centre000000100122100122
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bgha.ca on Saturday, September 18, 2021 at 8:58 PM