Schedule & Results, House League (Brantford Girls Hockey Association)

PrintCategory Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
11Oct 26 20193:00 PMAtom HLHaldimand-Black Cayuga Memorial Arena
38Oct 26 20193:30 PMPeewee HLNorfolk HericanesTalbot Gardens
94Oct 27 20193:30 PMAtom HLNiagara Falls RapidsLion's Park Arena
43Oct 27 20196:00 PMBantam HLAncaster Maroon Spring Valley Arena
47Oct 27 20196:30 PMMidget HLNiagara Falls #1 Lion's Park Arena
34Oct 28 20198:00 PMMidget HLFlamborough Black Carlisle Arena
37Oct 30 20197:30 PMPeewee HLFlamborough-White Morgan Firestone Arena
46Nov 01 20197:00 PMPeewee HLHamilton-Blue Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
116Nov 01 20199:00 PMBantam HLFlamborough Black Harry Howell Arena (formally North Wentworth)
36Nov 02 201910:30 AMNovice HLAncaster-Blue Gretzky Centre (4)
25Nov 02 20193:30 PMMidget HLNiagara Falls #2 Brant Sports Complex (Davis)
68Nov 02 20195:00 PMAtom HLHaldimand-Black Gretzky Centre (1)
32Nov 03 201911:00 AMAtom HLHamilton HawksInch Park Arena
73Nov 03 20192:30 PMBantam HLNorfolk HericanesLion's Park Arena
131Nov 03 20194:30 PMPeewee HLSt Catharines-Blue Lion's Park Arena
91Nov 07 20197:30 PMBantam HLHaldimand White HCCC
48Nov 08 20199:15 PMMidget HLSt Catharines Red Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
25Nov 09 201910:30 AMNovice HLFlamborough Black Gretzky Centre (4)
101Nov 09 20197:30 PMBantam HLSt CAtharine's Red Brant Sports Complex (Davis)
55Nov 10 20193:30 PMAtom HLStoney Creek-Yellow Lion's Park Arena
35Nov 10 20194:30 PMPeewee HLStoney Creek-Green Lion's Park Arena
52Nov 10 20194:30 PMMidget HLStoney Creek-Green Gateway Ice Centre
45Nov 10 20195:30 PMBantam HLStoney Creek-Green Lion's Park Arena
24Nov 14 20196:00 PMNovice HLAncaster-Blue Morgan Firestone Arena
54Nov 15 20198:30 PMMidget HLStoney Creek-Black Gateway Ice Centre
47Nov 16 201910:30 AMNovice HLStoney Creek-Yellow Gretzky Centre (4)
28Nov 16 201911:00 AMPeewee HLSt Catharines- WHite Bill Burgoyne Memorial Arena
23Nov 16 201912:00 PMAtom HLStoney Creek-Yellow Gateway Ice Centre
59Nov 16 20192:30 PMBantam HLFlamborough Black Gretzky Centre (1)
91Nov 17 20193:30 PMMidget HLStoney Creek-Yellow Lion's Park Arena
3Nov 21 20197:30 PMAtom HLAncaster Red Brant Sports Complex (Davis)
81Nov 23 20196:00 PMBantam HLSt CAtharine's Red Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
Nov 23 20196:30 PMPeewee HLSt Catharines-Grey Brant Sports Complex (Davis)
19Nov 24 201910:15 AMNovice HLSt Catharines-Blue Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
115Nov 24 20191:30 PMPeewee HLSt Catharines-Red Lion's Park Arena
29Nov 24 20192:30 PMAtom HLSt Catharines-Blue Gretzky Centre (4)
3Nov 24 20193:30 PMBantam HLAncaster Navy Lion's Park Arena
41Nov 29 20197:15 PMPeewee HLStoney Creek-Green Gateway Ice Centre
14Nov 30 201910:30 AMNovice HLAncaster-Maroon Gretzky Centre (4)
30Nov 30 20191:30 PMAtom HLFlamborough-Black Beverly Arena
69Nov 30 20194:30 PMMidget HLPort Colbourne White Gretzky Centre (1)
147Dec 01 20194:30 PMPeewee HLPort Colbourne- Black Lion's Park Arena
179Dec 01 20196:30 PMMidget HLPort Colbourne Blue Lion's Park Arena
61Dec 04 20197:30 PMBantam HLFlamborough White Morgan Firestone Arena
23Dec 05 20196:00 PMNovice HLAncaster-Maroon Morgan Firestone Arena
53Dec 05 20198:30 PMMidget HLHaldimand River CatsHaldimand County Community Centre
3Dec 07 201910:30 AMNovice HLHaldimand #1Gretzky Centre (4)
49Dec 07 20192:30 PMMidget HLFlamborough-Grey Beverly Arena
42Dec 08 201910:00 AMAtom HLStoney Creek-Green Lion's Park Arena
107Dec 08 20195:00 PMBantam HLNorfolk HericanesSimcoe Rec Centre
113Dec 08 20196:00 PMMidget HLAncaster Navy Lion's Park Arena
34Dec 12 20197:30 PMBantam HLHaldimand Orange HCCC
35Dec 14 20193:00 PMAtom HLStoney Creek-Green Gateway Ice Centre
12Dec 14 20195:00 PMBantam HLSt CAtharine's Blue Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
51Dec 15 201910:15 AMNovice HLSt Catharines-Red Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
3Dec 15 20192:30 PMPeewee HLAncaster-Maroon Lion's Park Arena
201Dec 15 20193:30 PMMidget HLHamilton-Blue Gretzky Centre (4)
17Dec 15 20194:30 PMBantam HLStoney Creek-Yellow Lion's Park Arena
38Dec 21 20194:00 PMPeewee HLHaldimand-Orange Cayuga Memorial Arena
24Dec 21 20195:00 PMBantam HLPort Colbourne-White Vale Centre
135Dec 21 20197:30 PMMidget HLDunnville MudcatsBrant Sports Complex (Davis)
42Dec 22 201910:00 AMPeewee HLStoney Creek-Yellow Valley Park Community Centre
3Dec 22 20192:30 PMMidget HLAncaster Maroon Gretzky Centre (4)
81Dec 22 20195:30 PMAtom HLHamilton- White Lion's Park Arena
34Dec 29 20196:00 PMAtom HLSt Catharines-Blue Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
55Jan 04 20204:00 PMMidget HLStoney Creek-White Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
129Jan 05 20203:30 PMBantam HLHaldimand Orange Lion's Park Arena
36Jan 08 20206:30 PMPeewee HLFlamborough-Black Morgan Firestone Arena
140Jan 11 20203:00 PMBantam HLStoney Creek-Green Gateway Ice Centre
33Jan 11 20206:15 PMAtom HLSt Catharines-Red Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
19Jan 12 202010:00 AMPeewee HLAncaster-Blue Lion's Park Arena
42Jan 12 202012:15 PMNovice HLStoney Creek #1Gateway Ice Centre
31Jan 12 20203:30 PMBantam HLHamilton-Blue Lion's Park Arena
157Jan 12 20205:30 PMMidget HLSt Catharines #3 Lion's Park Arena
45Jan 14 20207:30 PMPeewee HLStoney Creek-Black Mohawk 4 Ice Centre
103FJan 18 202010:30 AMNovice HLFlamborough Black Gretzky Centre (4)
31Jan 18 20202:30 PMAtom HLFlamborough-White Beverly Arena
50Jan 18 20203:30 PMMidget HLFlamborough-White Beverly Arena
51Jan 19 20201:30 PMPeewee HLStoney Creek-Yellow Lion's Park Arena
87Jan 19 20202:30 PMBantam HLHaldimand White Gretzky Centre (4)
11Jan 25 202012:15 PMPeewee HLSt Catharines-Grey Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
13Jan 25 20205:30 PMMidget HLNorfolk HericanesTalbot Gardens
67Jan 26 20202:30 PMPeewee HLStoney Creek-Black Lion's Park Arena
115FFeb 01 202010:30 AMNovice HLFlamborough-White Gretzky Centre (4)
88FFeb 02 202010:15 AMNovice HLStoney Creek-Green Gateway Ice Centre
99FFeb 09 202011:00 AMNovice HLSt Catharines-Blue Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
79FFeb 15 202010:30 AMNovice HLAncaster-Blue Gretzky Centre (4)
110FMar 01 202011:00 AMNovice HLSt Catharines-Red Seymour Hannah Sports Complex
91FMar 07 202010:30 AMNovice HLAncaster-Sky Blue Gretzky Centre (4)
77FMar 08 202011:15 AMNovice HLStoney Creek-Yellow Gateway Ice Centre
67FMar 22 20209:00 AMNovice HLAncaster-Maroon Lion's Park Arena
66FMar 29 20203:30 PMNovice HLHaldimand River CatsHCCC
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
Investors Group
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bgha.ca on Wednesday, October 23, 2019 at 4:10 AM