Playoff Schedule & Results (Brantford Girls Hockey Association)

OWHA logo
PROUD
MEMBER
PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
HL - U9 HL #2120 (Black)
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20247:00 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena (formally North Wentworth)
Feb 28 20247:00 PMU13B #2104Gretzky Centre (2)
TK - Toronto (White & Blue)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
c15Mar 21 20247:00 PMBrantford BlackGretzky Centre (3)
REP - U11 B #2112
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20246:00 PMWaterloo RavensGretzky Centre (2)
Mar 02 20243:30 PMSt. Catharines Jr. BadgersBrant Sports Complex (Davis)
Mar 03 20246:00 PMWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Community Centre
Mar 04 20246:45 PMKitchener Lady RangersKitchener Aud.
Mar 06 20246:00 PMWilmot WolverinesGretzky Centre (2)
Mar 07 20246:00 PMSt. Catharines Jr. BadgersWalker Sports
Mar 09 20249:30 AMCambridge Roadrunners Hespeler Mem Arena
HL - U11 HL #2125 (Black)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
C9Feb 26 20247:00 PMFlamborough BlueCarlisle Arena
C1Mar 03 20244:30 PMPort Colbourne Vale Centre
C13Mar 17 20244:30 PMAncaster BlueLion's Park Arena
c15Mar 21 20247:00 PMBrantford RedGretzky Centre (3)
C14Mar 30 202412:30 PMFlamborough BlueBrant Sports Complex (Davis)
TK - Montreal (Red & Blue)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
c15Mar 21 20247:00 PMU11 HL #2125 (Black)Gretzky Centre (3)
HL - U11 HL #2126 (Red)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
c15Mar 21 20247:00 PMBrantford BlackGretzky Centre (3)
C6Mar 24 202411:00 AMAncaster BlueCivic Centre
C4Mar 30 20241:30 PMPort Colbourne Brant Sports Complex (Davis)
REP - U13BB #2101
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20246:00 PMAyr RocketsGretzky Centre (3)
Mar 03 202412:30 PMSt. Catharines Jr. BadgersGretzky Centre (4)
Mar 04 20246:00 PMOakville HornetsRivers Oak Community Centre
Mar 07 20246:00 PMAyr RocketsGretzky Centre (3)
Mar 08 20246:30 PMOakville HornetsGretzky Centre (4)
Mar 06 20247:00 PMGrand River MustangsCentre Wellington Community Sportsplex
Mar 09 20245:30 PMGrand River MustangsBrant Sports Complex (Davis)
HL - U15 HL #2135
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
C4Feb 28 20248:00 PMHamilton HawksGretzky Centre (2)
C5Mar 03 20241:30 PMSt Catharines GreyLion's Park Arena
C7Mar 09 202411:00 AMHamilton HawksInch Park Arena
C11Mar 17 20246:00 PMSt Catharines GreyMerritton Cent Arena
C6Mar 22 20247:30 PMAncaster BlueGretzky Centre (4)
REP - U13B #2104
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20247:00 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena (formally North Wentworth)
Feb 28 20247:00 PMFlamborough FalconsGretzky Centre (2)
Mar 02 20244:30 PMWaterloo RavensBrant Sports Complex (Davis)
Mar 03 202411:30 AMAncaster AvalancheGretzky Centre (4)
Mar 06 20248:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Mar 08 20247:15 PMMissisauga HurricanesErin Mills Twin Arena
Mar 09 202410:30 AMCambridge Roadrunners Hespeler Mem Arena
Mar 10 202411:30 AMMissisauga HurricanesGretzky Centre (4)
HL - U18 HL #2140 (Black)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
B6Mar 03 20244:30 PMFlamborough BlackLion's Park Arena
B5Mar 10 20245:30 PMHamilton HawksLion's Park Arena
B4Mar 24 20244:30 PMSt Catharines RedLion's Park Arena
B11Mar 29 20248:00 PMHamilton HawksParkdale Arena
REP - U15A #2102
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 03 20241:30 PMAyr RocketsGretzky Centre (4)
Mar 08 20248:30 PMKitchener Lady RangersSports World Arena
HL - U18 HL #2141 (Red)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
C6Feb 29 20248:30 PMHaldimand River CatsHCCC
C2Mar 03 20245:30 PMSt Catharines GreyLion's Park Arena
C1Mar 24 20243:30 PMHaldimand River CatsLion's Park Arena
REP - U15BB #2110
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 28 20248:00 PMWaterloo RavensRIM Park
Feb 29 20248:30 PMFlamborough FalconsHarry Howell Arena (formally North Wentworth)
Mar 01 20247:30 PMAncaster AvalancheGretzky Centre (4)
Mar 03 202412:15 PMCambridge Roadrunners Cambridge Sports Park
Mar 05 20247:00 PMWilmot WolverinesWilmot Rec Complex
Mar 06 20248:00 PMCambridge Roadrunners Gretzky Centre (2)
Mar 08 20247:30 PMWilmot WolverinesGretzky Centre (4)
Mar 07 20248:00 PMAncaster AvalancheMorgan Firestone Arena
Mar 09 20247:30 PMFlamborough FalconsBrant Sports Complex (Davis)
HL - U22 HL #2145
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
A1Mar 01 20248:00 PMHamilton HawksParkdale Arena
A5Mar 03 20246:00 PMHaldimand River CatsGretzky Centre (2)
A7Mar 16 20242:45 PMSt Catharines RedWalker Sports
A4Mar 24 20245:30 PMSt Catharines RedLion's Park Arena
A6Mar 30 20246:00 PMHamilton HawksBrant Sports Complex (Gurney)
C1Mar 03 20244:30 PMPort Colbourne Vale Centre
REP - U15B #2105
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 29 20247:00 PMWaterloo RavensGretzky Centre (3)
Mar 07 20247:00 PMKitchener Lady RangersGretzky Centre (3)
REP - U18AA #2119
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Mar 02 20243:00 PMKitchener Lady RangersGretzky Centre (1)
Mar 03 20248:00 PMCambridge Roadrunners Hespeler Mem Arena
Mar 05 20248:30 PMKitchener Lady RangersGrand River Arena
Mar 09 20243:00 PMWaterloo RavensGretzky Centre (1)
Mar 10 20248:00 PMWaterloo RavensRIM Park
REP - U18A #2106
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20247:30 PMMissisauga HurricanesGretzky Centre (1)
Mar 03 20247:30 PMWoolwich WildGretzky Centre (1)
Mar 05 20247:30 PMCambridge Roadrunners Gretzky Centre (1)
Mar 08 20247:30 PMWaterloo RavensWaterloo Mem Rec Complex
Mar 10 20246:00 PMKitchener Lady RangersGretzky Centre (1)
Mar 01 20248:30 PMMissisauga HurricanesIceland
REP - U18BB #2108
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 27 20248:30 PMWaterloo RavensGretzky Centre (4)
Feb 28 20248:00 PMCambridge Roadrunners Karl Homuth Arena
Mar 02 20245:30 PMWilmot WolverinesWilmot Rec Complex
Mar 03 20246:30 PMWaterloo RavensRIM Park
Mar 08 20248:30 PMCambridge Roadrunners Gretzky Centre (4)
Mar 10 20244:00 PMWilmot WolverinesGretzky Centre (2)