Record Details, Bantam A, 2014-2015, REP (Brantford Girls Hockey Association)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2110241010063120210
Regular Season10010076512011177922021114144
Playoff30302142020295050423
Overall151140118315014199430128120177
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche20201930302235050332
Buffalo 303061530213176051932
Burlington Barracudas10100420201123030116
Flamborough Flames110021000000110021
Kitchener Lady Rangers101002101012202014
Mississauga Chiefs20200141010043030018
Norfolk Hericanes101003101006202009
Oakville Hornets20201141010073030121
Stoney Creek Sabres202012130302235050344
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Brant Sports Complex (Davis)101002000000101002
Brant Sports Complex (Gurney)110110868000000110110868
Central Recreation Centre00000020201122020112
Crystal Ridge (Fort Erie/Crystal Beach)00000020201152020115
Fort Erie Leisureplex000000100122100122
Gateway Ice Centre00000020202142020214
Glen Abbey Community Centre 000000101007101007
Grand River Arena000000101012101012
Gretzky Centre (1)101003000000101003
Gretzky Centre (2)110021000000110021
Iceland000000101004101004
Lion's Park Arena101019000000101019
Morgan Firestone Arena00000020202122020212
Spring Valley Arena00000010100111010011
Tricenturena000000101006101006
Valley Park Community Centre000000101009101009
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Facebook
- and -
Follow Brantford Girls Hockey Association on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from bgha.ca on Sunday, May 9, 2021 at 4:11 PM